Malic Acid Powder


NaturevibeUK

8I-P6IC-FW7R

Out of stock

Regular price £19.28
What's Inside? Malic acid contributes to the sour taste of fruits, and is used as a food additive.  It is used to make medicine. In foods, malic acid is used as a flavoring agent to give food a tart taste. Malic acid is the main acid in many fruits, including apricots, blackberries, blueberries, cherries, grapes, peaches, pears, plums, and quince...
What's Inside?
  • Malic acid contributes to the sour taste of fruits, and is used as a food additive. 
  • It is used to make medicine. In foods, malic acid is used as a flavoring agent to give food a tart taste.
  • Malic acid is the main acid in many fruits, including apricots, blackberries, blueberries, cherries, grapes, peaches, pears, plums, and quince and is present in lower concentrations in other fruits, such as citrus.

Benefits?

  • Malic acid is also used to boost sports performance.
  • Proponents claim that malic acid can promote energy production, increase exercise endurance, and help fight off muscle fatigue.

Uses?

  • Malic Acid is good for hair growth as well as skin care for sensitive skin.
  • Present in various beauty products, malic acid proves to be a useful element in curing skin pigmentation and rash. 
What's Inside?
  • Malic acid contributes to the sour taste of fruits, and is used as a food additive. 
  • It is used to make medicine. In foods, malic acid is used as a flavoring agent to give food a tart taste.
  • Malic acid is the main acid in many fruits, including apricots, blackberries, blueberries, cherries, grapes, peaches, pears, plums, and quince and is present in lower concentrations in other fruits, such as citrus.

Benefits?

  • Malic acid is also used to boost sports performance.
  • Proponents claim that malic acid can promote energy production, increase exercise endurance, and help fight off muscle fatigue.

Uses?

  • Malic Acid is good for hair growth as well as skin care for sensitive skin.
  • Present in various beauty products, malic acid proves to be a useful element in curing skin pigmentation and rash. 
Read more